kvRF

Spanish translation: factores de riesgo cardiovascular

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kvRF
Spanish translation:factores de riesgo cardiovascular
Entered by: Karin.

21:55 Jul 17, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
German term or phrase: kvRF
Arztbericht

Diagnosen
1. Inferiorer STEMI bei koronarer Gefässerkrankung
- subtotaler thrombotischer Verschluss der proximalen RCA, St.n. PCI/Stenting der prox RCA
- RCX und RIVA stenosefrei
- normale linsventrikuläre Funktion bei diskreter Hypokinesie inferior, EF 65%
- **kvRF:** Nikotinabusus (kumulativ 30py), positive FA, Adipositas
Karin.
Spain
factores de riesgo cardiovascular
Explanation:
Tabaquismo, obesidad, etc. son conocidos factores de riesgo cardiovascular (CV).
Una posibilidad:
KVRF:. kardiovaskuläre Riskofaktoren

[PDF] (Microsoft Word - Endg\374ltige Version.doc)Dreigefäßerkrankung. ***KVRF:. kardiovaskuläre Riskofaktoren***. LA:. linker Vorhof. LVH:. linksventrikuläre Hypertrophie. m:. männlich. MI:. Mitralinsuffizienz ...
deposit.ddb.de/cgi-bin/dokserv?idn=967545838&dok_var=d1&dok_ext=pdf&filename=967545838.pdf




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-07-17 22:01:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://deposit.ddb.de/cgi-bin/dokserv?idn=967545838&dok_var=...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-07-17 22:01:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Revista médica de Chile - Cambios en los factores de riesgo ...Se han descrito numerosos *** factores de riesgo CV tales como hipertensión arterial, dislipidemia, tabaquismo, obesidad, *** intolerancia a glucosa, ...
www.scielo.cl/scielo.php?pid=S0034-98872000000200009&script...
Selected response from:

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Urico :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1factores de riesgo cardiovascular
Andrés Martínez
3Factores de riesgo cardiovascular
Katrin Eichler


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
factores de riesgo cardiovascular


Explanation:
Tabaquismo, obesidad, etc. son conocidos factores de riesgo cardiovascular (CV).
Una posibilidad:
KVRF:. kardiovaskuläre Riskofaktoren

[PDF] (Microsoft Word - Endg\374ltige Version.doc)Dreigefäßerkrankung. ***KVRF:. kardiovaskuläre Riskofaktoren***. LA:. linker Vorhof. LVH:. linksventrikuläre Hypertrophie. m:. männlich. MI:. Mitralinsuffizienz ...
deposit.ddb.de/cgi-bin/dokserv?idn=967545838&dok_var=d1&dok_ext=pdf&filename=967545838.pdf




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-07-17 22:01:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://deposit.ddb.de/cgi-bin/dokserv?idn=967545838&dok_var=...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-07-17 22:01:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Revista médica de Chile - Cambios en los factores de riesgo ...Se han descrito numerosos *** factores de riesgo CV tales como hipertensión arterial, dislipidemia, tabaquismo, obesidad, *** intolerancia a glucosa, ...
www.scielo.cl/scielo.php?pid=S0034-98872000000200009&script...


Andrés Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Urico :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Eichler: fuiste más rápido :)
8 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Katrin. Muy amable. :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Factores de riesgo cardiovascular


Explanation:
kardiovaskuläre Risikofaktoren

Katrin Eichler
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search