Muskelzucken

Spanish translation: fasciculaciones musculares

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Muskelzucken
Spanish translation:fasciculaciones musculares
Entered by: liz askew

21:40 Oct 26, 2011
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Informe de alta
German term or phrase: Muskelzucken
"Lediglich mit der Coronarsinus Elektrode besteht ein Problem, weil es bei Simulationsspannung ab 2 V zu Muskelzucken kommt."
Danke im voraus ;-)
Tradjur
fasciculaciones musculares
Explanation:
http://www.dict.cc/german-english/Muskelzucken.html
http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:aAreOWoFnIoJ:www.j...
muscle twitching

Muscle twitching - WordReference Forums
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t...5 - Translate this page
4 posts - 3 authors - Last post: 5 Jan 2008
podría traducir muscle twitching como "tic muscular". Gracias por la ... Yo creo que muscle twitching equivale a fasciculaciones musculares. ...
• La ecografia en la detección de fasciculaciones musculares ...
www.neurowikia.es/.../la-ecografia-en-la-deteccion... - Translate this page
La ecografia en la detección de fasciculaciones musculares.
• ¿QUé SON LAS FASCICULACIONES MUSCULARES?
www.tnrelaciones.com › SALUD › Muscular - Translate this page
Las fasciculaciones musculares son contracciones involuntarias de algunas fibras musculares que reciben un estímulo a través de una fibra o filamento de un ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2011-10-26 22:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Langenscheidt Fachwörterbuch kompakt Medizin Englisch: ... - Google Books Result
books.google.com/books?isbn=3861171929...Fritz-Jürgen Nöhring - 2004 - Medical - 1288 pages
twitching. - bulk gesamte Tumormasse f ~ classification Tumorklassifikation f ... f twitch 1 , Zucken n, Zuckung t 2, s, twinge twitching Zucken n, Muskelzucken n, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2011-10-26 22:09:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definitions/Fascic...

Saludos!
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, me parece que es esto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calambre
Cristina González Agüero
4fasciculaciones musculares
liz askew
4Contracciones musculares
Alexander Noethlich


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contracciones musculares


Explanation:
das sollte es eigentlich sein... evtl. könnte man noch "involuntarias" nach "contracciones" angeben, ist in dem Kontext aber recht redundant.

Alexander Noethlich
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fasciculaciones musculares


Explanation:
http://www.dict.cc/german-english/Muskelzucken.html
http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:aAreOWoFnIoJ:www.j...
muscle twitching

Muscle twitching - WordReference Forums
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t...5 - Translate this page
4 posts - 3 authors - Last post: 5 Jan 2008
podría traducir muscle twitching como "tic muscular". Gracias por la ... Yo creo que muscle twitching equivale a fasciculaciones musculares. ...
• La ecografia en la detección de fasciculaciones musculares ...
www.neurowikia.es/.../la-ecografia-en-la-deteccion... - Translate this page
La ecografia en la detección de fasciculaciones musculares.
• ¿QUé SON LAS FASCICULACIONES MUSCULARES?
www.tnrelaciones.com › SALUD › Muscular - Translate this page
Las fasciculaciones musculares son contracciones involuntarias de algunas fibras musculares que reciben un estímulo a través de una fibra o filamento de un ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2011-10-26 22:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Langenscheidt Fachwörterbuch kompakt Medizin Englisch: ... - Google Books Result
books.google.com/books?isbn=3861171929...Fritz-Jürgen Nöhring - 2004 - Medical - 1288 pages
twitching. - bulk gesamte Tumormasse f ~ classification Tumorklassifikation f ... f twitch 1 , Zucken n, Zuckung t 2, s, twinge twitching Zucken n, Muskelzucken n, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2011-10-26 22:09:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definitions/Fascic...

Saludos!

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, me parece que es esto.

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calambre


Explanation:
se tata de calambres que son contracciones musculares

Cristina González Agüero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search