Schurfwunden

Spanish translation: abrasión de la piel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schurfwunden
Spanish translation:abrasión de la piel
Entered by: Scheherezade Suria Lopez

21:26 Nov 26, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Schurfwunden
en un parte de accidente de tráfico:

"Doppelter off. Schienbeinbruch rechtsdiv. Prellungen, Schurfwunden und Stauchungen"

¿De qué se trata?
Scheherezade Suria Lopez
Spain
abrasión de la piel
Explanation:
El Roche Medizin Lexikon dice:

oberflächliche Hautverletzung mit Freilegung der Lederhaut (u. punktförm. Blutungen) y lo traduce en inglés con "skin abrasion".

En español abrasión de la piel.

Espero que te ayude.



Selected response from:

Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, Patricia, y todos los que habéis participado.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4raspadura,s
Katrin Zinsmeister
3 +1la excoriación
clyx
4abrasión de la piel
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schürfwunden
abrasión de la piel


Explanation:
El Roche Medizin Lexikon dice:

oberflächliche Hautverletzung mit Freilegung der Lederhaut (u. punktförm. Blutungen) y lo traduce en inglés con "skin abrasion".

En español abrasión de la piel.

Espero que te ayude.






    Reference: http://es.mimi.hu/medicina/abrasion.html
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, Patricia, y todos los que habéis participado.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la excoriación


Explanation:
http://dix.osola.com/index.php

EXCORIACIÓN O EROSIÓN Lesión secundaria de la piel. Rozadura superficial que suele producirse con el rascado.
http://www.auxiliar-enfermeria.com/diccionario/letra_e.htm

clyx
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden
19 hrs
  -> thx Stephan

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schürfwunde,n
raspadura,s


Explanation:
Un término menos técnico

Katrin Zinsmeister
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search