Unauffälliges EEG

Spanish translation: EEG normal

10:31 Aug 8, 2018
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Unauffälliges EEG
Estimados colegas:

Necesito ayuda con la traducción exacta de este término. El contexto es un informe de un electroencefalograma ("EEG-Befund"):

"Beurteilung: unauffälliges EEG, keine Seitenhinweis, keine herdförmigen Storungen, keine Zeichen erhöhter Anfallsbereitschaft."

¡Muchas gracias!
Patricia Ballesteros Menéndez
Spain
Spanish translation:EEG normal
Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2018-08-08 10:33:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fuente: Fernando A. Navarro Gran diccionario médico alemán-español

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-08-08 10:35:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spanisch für Mediziner - El Lenguaje Médico Español

https://books.google.de/books?id=olBBUhyNBgEC&pg=PA61&lpg=PA...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-08-08 10:36:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iensa.es/especialidades/neurofisiologia/item/27-e...

Electroencefalografía (EEG)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-08-08 10:37:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También puedes poner «sin particularidades», pero en un informe médico lo más frecuente es poner simplemente «normal».
Selected response from:

Patricia Blanco Dominguez
Germany
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por tu respuesta!
Me ha sido muy útil. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3EEG normal
Patricia Blanco Dominguez
4EEG inconspicuous
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
EEG normal


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2018-08-08 10:33:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fuente: Fernando A. Navarro Gran diccionario médico alemán-español

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-08-08 10:35:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spanisch für Mediziner - El Lenguaje Médico Español

https://books.google.de/books?id=olBBUhyNBgEC&pg=PA61&lpg=PA...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-08-08 10:36:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iensa.es/especialidades/neurofisiologia/item/27-e...

Electroencefalografía (EEG)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-08-08 10:37:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También puedes poner «sin particularidades», pero en un informe médico lo más frecuente es poner simplemente «normal».

Patricia Blanco Dominguez
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por tu respuesta!
Me ha sido muy útil. :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Muchas gracias, tocaya! :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim
9 mins
  -> Gracias, cameliaim.

agree  Teresa Mozo
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Teresa.

agree  Pablo Cruz Font
2 days 5 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
EEG inconspicuous


Explanation:
or inconspicuous EEG recording
CNT/PDMS-based canal-typed ear electrodes for inconspicuous EEG ...
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/24963747
Diese Seite übersetzen
von LJ Hoon - ‎2014 - ‎Zitiert von: 29 - ‎Ähnliche Artikel
25.06.2014 - CNT/PDMS-based canal-typed ear electrodes for inconspicuous EEG recording

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search