Verstümmelung

Spanish translation: mutilación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verstümmelung
Spanish translation:mutilación
Entered by: Gisel Moya Knautz

17:14 Apr 2, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Verstümmelung
Contexto:

"Dieses (ein Geschwür) wächst langsam weiter und kann im Endstadium zu Verstümmelungen führen."

Mutilaciones se usa en el lenguaje médico, o más bien ramificaciones?
Gisel Moya Knautz
mutilación
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5mutilación
------ (X)
5mutilacion
biggi1


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Verstümmelung
mutilación


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Wie kommt Gisel auf ramificaciones? Rätsel. LG Karlo
2 mins

agree  FAGN
14 mins

agree  aykon
1 hr

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Karin.
13 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Verstümmelung
mutilacion


Explanation:
lenguaje médico:
Esta ( úlcera ) sigue creciendo lentamente y puede dar lugar a mutilaciones en su fase final.

biggi1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search