Selbstinfektion

Spanish translation: autoinoculación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Selbstinfektion
Spanish translation:autoinoculación
Entered by: Gisel Moya Knautz

18:04 Apr 2, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Selbstinfektion
Contexto:

Dieses Geschwür hat die Tendenz sich zu vergrößern und durch Selbstinfektion Tochtergeschwüre zu bilden.
Gisel Moya Knautz
autoinoculación
Explanation:
Gesundheit.|GesundheitPro|krankheiten - sexuell uebertragbare ...
... denn der Erreger bleibt weiterhin im Körper und kann durch
Selbstinfektion ("Autoinokulation") auch an andere Schleimhäute verschleppt werden. ...
www.gesundheitpro.de/partner/surfmed/krankheiten/ sexuell_uebertragbare_krankheiten/weicher_schanker - 32k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten



familia herpetoviridae *estan ampliamente difundidos en el mundo ...
... Las ampollas liberan virus que infectan celulas adyacentes, luego se secan
y las celulas se regeneran. (autoinoculacion del paciente). ...
200.69.243.38/bioinfo/ virologia%20Herpetoviridae%20-%20herpes%20simplex.txt - 8k - Zusätzliches Ergebnis - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2autoinoculación
Karlo Heppner
4 +1autoinfección
------ (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autoinfección


Explanation:
Saludos

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agiriano
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
autoinoculación


Explanation:
Gesundheit.|GesundheitPro|krankheiten - sexuell uebertragbare ...
... denn der Erreger bleibt weiterhin im Körper und kann durch
Selbstinfektion ("Autoinokulation") auch an andere Schleimhäute verschleppt werden. ...
www.gesundheitpro.de/partner/surfmed/krankheiten/ sexuell_uebertragbare_krankheiten/weicher_schanker - 32k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten



familia herpetoviridae *estan ampliamente difundidos en el mundo ...
... Las ampollas liberan virus que infectan celulas adyacentes, luego se secan
y las celulas se regeneran. (autoinoculacion del paciente). ...
200.69.243.38/bioinfo/ virologia%20Herpetoviridae%20-%20herpes%20simplex.txt - 8k - Zusätzliches Ergebnis - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten



Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raquel Dominguez: Sí, es el término que se usa.
3 hrs

agree  biggi1: autoinoculacion
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search