Pfleghelferin

Spanish translation: Ayudante de enfermería

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pfleghelferin
Spanish translation:Ayudante de enfermería
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

19:20 Oct 8, 2013
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / Pflege
German term or phrase: Pfleghelferin
Hi,

I need this term in Spanish.

Thanks.

Br.

Anca
Anca Buzatu
Austria
Ayudante de enfermería
Explanation:
Hola Anca:
Esta es mi sugerencia.

Un saludo,
Helena
Selected response from:

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Helena!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Auxiliar de enfermería
Marta Aguilar
4 +1Ayudante de enfermería
Helena Diaz del Real


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ayudante de enfermería


Explanation:
Hola Anca:
Esta es mi sugerencia.

Un saludo,
Helena

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Helena!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bárbara Hammerle López-Francos
13 mins
  -> Bárbara muchas gracias. Un saludo, Helena

neutral  Rita Dahl: wenn wir davon ausgehen, dass es sich um ein Altenheim handelt wurde ich eher cuidadora "no titulada" vermuten.
18 hrs
  -> Es tut mir leid, Rita, aber wieder bin ich nicht einverstanden. Eine Pflegehelferin hat eine Ausbildung absolviert und die "ayudante de enfermería" ebenfalls. Und beide Ausbildungen sind m.W. etwa gleich lang. Gruß, Helena

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Auxiliar de enfermería


Explanation:
Hola, depende del país para el que estés traduciendo, en España el término es "auxiliar de enfermería", que es la persona que ayuda o asiste a las enfermeras y enfermeros en un hospital.


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Enfermer%C3%ADa
Marta Aguilar
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search