Schrei- und Spuckkinder/Schrei- und Speikinder

Spanish translation: niños/bebés que lloran y escupen/vomitan más de lo habitual

09:39 Aug 6, 2014
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
German term or phrase: Schrei- und Spuckkinder/Schrei- und Speikinder
Hastiges trinken bei Pylorusspasmus (Schrei- und Speikinder).

mehr Kontext gibt es leider nicht...
Jan Repsold
Spanish translation:niños/bebés que lloran y escupen/vomitan más de lo habitual
Explanation:
Ich denke nicht, dass es ein «Fachbegriff» dafür gibt.

Beim «spucken» weiss ich nicht, ob es sich bei «ausspucken/escupir» oder «sich übergeben/escupir» handelt.

Viel Glück!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2014-08-06 09:53:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, ich meinte «sich übergeben/vomitar».
Selected response from:

Patricia Blanco Dominguez
Germany
Grading comment
Al final he optado por variarlo un poco, poniendo niños que chillan y vomitan, que me pareció más fiel a la expresión alemana, que habla de schreien y no de weinen, aunque todo es interpretable, desde luego. Muchas gracias y saludos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2niños/bebés que lloran y escupen/vomitan más de lo habitual
Patricia Blanco Dominguez
3niños/bebés llorones y vomitadores
karin mo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
niños/bebés que lloran y escupen/vomitan más de lo habitual


Explanation:
Ich denke nicht, dass es ein «Fachbegriff» dafür gibt.

Beim «spucken» weiss ich nicht, ob es sich bei «ausspucken/escupir» oder «sich übergeben/escupir» handelt.

Viel Glück!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2014-08-06 09:53:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, ich meinte «sich übergeben/vomitar».

Patricia Blanco Dominguez
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Al final he optado por variarlo un poco, poniendo niños que chillan y vomitan, que me pareció más fiel a la expresión alemana, que habla de schreien y no de weinen, aunque todo es interpretable, desde luego. Muchas gracias y saludos.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Es geht um "sich übergeben" also "vomitar" Gracias, Patricia :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Riosalido: es vomitar, sí
13 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Marta!

agree  Ruth Wöhlk: vomitar, sí
37 mins
  -> Alles klar! Danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niños/bebés llorones y vomitadores


Explanation:
foro.enfemenino.com/forum/.../__f111_enfants3-Bebe-vomitador.html

www.bebesymas.com/ser.../los-bebes-llorones-afectan-la-rela...


karin mo
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search