Autoklavieren/autoklavierbar

Spanish translation: esterilizar/esterilizable en autoclave

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Autoklavieren/autoklavierbar
Spanish translation:esterilizar/esterilizable en autoclave
Entered by: MANGOLD (X)

10:34 Nov 15, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / MultiStim VARIO Switchbox
German term or phrase: Autoklavieren/autoklavierbar
Nach der Anwendung kann der perkutane Stimulationshandgriff mit Kabel und schwarzen Stecker durch Abwischen mit einem milden Reinigungsmittel gereinigt und durch Autoklavieren (134ºC / 2,3 bar) sterilsiert werden.



Gracias
MANGOLD (X)
esterilizar/esterilizable en autoclave
Explanation:
no me gusta inventar verbos innecesarios
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
¡Perfecto! Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3esterilizar/esterilizable en autoclave
Pablo Grosschmid
3autoclavear / se puede autoclavear
Klaus Hartmann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
autoclavear / se puede autoclavear


Explanation:
A diferencia de las herramientas de acero al carbono, las herramientas de acero inoxidable se pueden autoclavear a lo largo de miles de ciclos


    www.steritool.com/spanish/spindex.htm - 17k
Klaus Hartmann
Native speaker of: German

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
esterilizar/esterilizable en autoclave


Explanation:
no me gusta inventar verbos innecesarios

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
¡Perfecto! Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transpade
10 mins
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  ingridbram: Cierto. Eso de autoclavear suena extrañísimo, si es que existe.
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Karin Quintana Merino (X)
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search