Wirkungslücke

Spanish translation: fallo de eficacia

20:07 Apr 11, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: Wirkungslücke
Die natürliche Resistenz ist einfach die Wirkungslücke im antibakteriellen Spektrum einer Chemotherapeutikums und ist genetisch fixiert.
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Spanish translation:fallo de eficacia
Explanation:
La resistencia natural es simplemente el fallo de eficacia en el espectro antibacterizida de un....
Selected response from:

biggi1
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1falla en la eficiencia
Giovanni Rengifo
4fallo de eficacia
biggi1
2laguna de efectos
Rogelio L󰥺


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wirkungslücke
falla en la eficiencia


Explanation:
Esto es lo que en inglés se denominaría "efficiency gap".
Espero te sirva de algo.

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X): De acuerdo. Pero convertiría el nombre en verbo:"Lo único que falla en cuanto a la eficiencia...":)
22 mins
  -> Gracias!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Wirkungslücke
laguna de efectos


Explanation:
Lücke a menudo se puede traducir por laguna o vacío.

Rogelio L󰥺
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wirkungslücke
fallo de eficacia


Explanation:
La resistencia natural es simplemente el fallo de eficacia en el espectro antibacterizida de un....

biggi1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search