Ultraschalluntersuchung

Spanish translation: ecografía

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ultraschalluntersuchung
Spanish translation:ecografía
Entered by: Katja Pablos

16:52 May 7, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Ultraschalluntersuchung
...mittels Ultraschalluntersuchung erkennbar
Katja Pablos
ecografía
Explanation:
se puede reconocer mediante una ecografía (no es necesario ningún agregado para "ecografía")
Selected response from:

Raimunda
Grading comment
gracias Raimunda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Análisis / Examen por (de) ultrasonidos
Javier Munoz
5ecografía
Raimunda
4 +1mediante (prueba de )ecografía
Christiane Brüggemann
5Es reconocible mediante un examen/estudio ecografíco
ingridbram


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Análisis / Examen por (de) ultrasonidos


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4074

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Negrón
36 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mediante (prueba de )ecografía


Explanation:
como término médico me suena esto.

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 663

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Im medizinischen Bereich por ecografía , ganz simpel. Liebe Grüße
42 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Es reconocible mediante un examen/estudio ecografíco


Explanation:
Con poner que es reconocible mediante una ecografía es suficiente

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ecografía


Explanation:
se puede reconocer mediante una ecografía (no es necesario ningún agregado para "ecografía")

Raimunda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 143
Grading comment
gracias Raimunda.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search