Okt/min

Spanish translation: octava por minuto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Okt/min
Spanish translation:octava por minuto
Entered by: Maria Valeria Arias Wild

20:11 May 10, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
German term or phrase: Okt/min
Alguien conoce esta medida?
El contexto:

Für beide Belastungsphasen gilt die Bandbreite des Frequenzgemisches 100 Hz (Schmalbandrauschen)
Durchstimmgeschwindigkeit der gleitenden
Mittenfrequenz: 1 Okt/min
Rüttelbelastung 30 min. je Phase

Gracias!
Maria Valeria Arias Wild
Argentina
octava por minuto
Explanation:
Ver https://a248.e.akamai.net/cache.automation.siemens.com/dnl/j...
Selected response from:

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Grading comment
Sí! Lo había visto así. Mil gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1octava por minuto
Pedro Zimmer
4 -1octano/min
nahuelhuapi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
octano/min


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Pedro Zimmer: Lo que se busca es una medida de frecuencia, no de graduación octánica.
37 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
octava por minuto


Explanation:
Ver https://a248.e.akamai.net/cache.automation.siemens.com/dnl/j...

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Sí! Lo había visto así. Mil gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLOCK
17 hrs
  -> Gracias CLOCK




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search