Schleifring

Spanish translation: anillo colector

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schleifring
Spanish translation:anillo colector
Entered by: Maria Valeria Arias Wild

20:12 May 10, 2010
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
German term or phrase: Schleifring
Opciones que encontré: anillo colector o anillo rozante. En este caso?

Die inertial stabilisierte Azimutachse besteht aus den Komponenten
- Duplexlager
- Torquemotor Azimut
- Resolver Azimut
- Schleifring Azimut.
- Gabel mit Lagerung und Antrieb des Sensorkopfes (Elevationsachse)
Maria Valeria Arias Wild
Argentina
anillo colector o rozante
Explanation:
Dicc. Ernst. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Tomo anillo colector y elijo tu respuesta porque respondiste antes que Pedro. Gracias, NahuelHuapi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4colector
Pedro Zimmer
4anillo colector o rozante
nahuelhuapi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anillo colector o rozante


Explanation:
Dicc. Ernst. ¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tomo anillo colector y elijo tu respuesta porque respondiste antes que Pedro. Gracias, NahuelHuapi!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colector


Explanation:
Sin más.

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search