PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

klingt in die Welt hinaus

Spanish translation: llega/alcanza a todo el mundo

13:02 Jan 2, 2007
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
German term or phrase: klingt in die Welt hinaus
Heute Mozart klingt in die Welt hinaus
CMS
Spanish translation:llega/alcanza a todo el mundo
Explanation:
Otra opción: A día de hoy la música de Mozart llega/alcanza a todo el mundo.

Salu2 ;)
Selected response from:

Fernando Gasc�n
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1llega/alcanza a todo el mundo
Fernando Gasc�n
3suena en todo el mundo
Evelina Blumenkranz


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suena en todo el mundo


Explanation:
Suiza Egon Egemann Musik klingt in die Welt hinaus (La música suena por todo el mundo) http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Festival_de_la_Canción_de_Eurov...

Y esa canción suena en todo el mundo más que todas las que he hecho juntas... ¿Se ha notado en las ventas? Yo nunca sabía nada de las ventas de mis discos ...
www.diarioadn.com/cultura/detail.php?id=13310

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
llega/alcanza a todo el mundo


Explanation:
Otra opción: A día de hoy la música de Mozart llega/alcanza a todo el mundo.

Salu2 ;)

Fernando Gasc�n
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Sánchez León
69 days
  -> Gracias ;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search