Befindlichkeit

Spanish translation: estado anímico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Befindlichkeit
Spanish translation:estado anímico
Entered by: materol

03:05 Dec 15, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
German term or phrase: Befindlichkeit
Die Musik wird dabei von einer Vielzahl von Elementen beeinflusst – beispielsweise vom Geschehen auf der Bühne, der Befindlichkeit der Sänger oder auch dem Bühnenbild
materol
Argentina
estado anímico
Explanation:
Según el Wahrig, "Befindlichkeit = Befinden, *Stimmungslage*, Zeitgeist".
O sea que vendría a ser algo así como "el estado anímico de los cantantes" (o "los ánimos" para abreviar)

Selected response from:

lidius
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2estado anímico
lidius
4 +1estado de ánimo
Karlo Heppner
3percepción
swisstell


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
percepción


Explanation:
una posibilidad, pero no estoy convencido

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 11

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
estado anímico


Explanation:
Según el Wahrig, "Befindlichkeit = Befinden, *Stimmungslage*, Zeitgeist".
O sea que vendría a ser algo así como "el estado anímico de los cantantes" (o "los ánimos" para abreviar)



lidius
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Ramirez
3 hrs

agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Befindlichkeit: seelischer Zustand, in dem sich jemand befindet. Beispiel: Einige richteten das Wort an ihn und erkundigten sich nach seiner jetzigen Befindlichkeit (Süskind, Parfum 182).
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estado de ánimo


Explanation:
Laut Pons

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marthart
56 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search