übergreifen

Spanish translation: transmitirse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:übergreifen
Spanish translation:transmitirse
Entered by: materol

14:43 Dec 18, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
German term or phrase: übergreifen
Das ist das, was auf das Publikum übergreift.

Se refiere al trabajo interior que hace un cantante para un papel determinado.
materol
Argentina
transmitirse
Explanation:
... es lo que se transmite al público
Selected response from:

Jeanina (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2transmitirse
Jeanina (X)
3 +1extenderse
Stefanie Sendelbach


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
übergreifen
extenderse


Explanation:
-

Langenscheidt

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Oder se propaga
3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transmitirse


Explanation:
... es lo que se transmite al público


Jeanina (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: En efecto, lo que se transmite al público; lo que llega al público quizá con la ejecución o la propia emoción del intérprete.
3 mins

agree  agapanto
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search