Los geht\'s

Spanish translation: manos a la obra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Los geht\\\'s
Spanish translation:manos a la obra
Entered by: Mariana T. Buttermilch

13:57 Mar 22, 2017
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Music / Dispositivo para silenciar pianos
German term or phrase: Los geht\'s
Kapitel 3 ***Los geht's***, en este caso, si bien entiendo lo que significa, no se me ocurre nada creativo, había pensado en Comencemos, Primeros pasos y otros, pero no me convencen, gracias por vuestra creatividad!!!
Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
manos a la obra
Explanation:
a lo mejor cuadra aquí. Un saludo
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
Gracias teresa, besser spät als nie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Vamos allá
Claudia Aragón García
3A lo que vinimos
Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
3manos a la obra
Teresa Mozo
3Vamos a ello
cameliaim


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vamos a ello


Explanation:
o Empecemos, Manos a la obra
Suerte.

cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manos a la obra


Explanation:
a lo mejor cuadra aquí. Un saludo

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias teresa, besser spät als nie!!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
A lo que vinimos


Explanation:
Mi propuesta

Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vamos allá


Explanation:
Je nach Kontext kann "los geht's" so oder so übersetzt werden:

Vamos, vamos allá, en marcha, vamos a ello,... um ein paar Beispiele zu nennen.

Ich würde vamos allá sagen, aber ob es zum Text passt kannst nur Du entscheiden.

LG

Claudia Aragón García
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tupcf
14 days
  -> Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search