Dichtsitz

Spanish translation: junta estanca

19:50 May 8, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / Manual de instrucciones
German term or phrase: Dichtsitz
Die Dichtsitzprüfung erfolgt durch Aufbringen eines Prüfdruckes von 20mbar mittels Dichtsitzprüfgerät, welches am jeweiligen Prüfstutzen an der Filtergehauseditchtung angeschlossen wird.
la chele
Argentina
Spanish translation:junta estanca
Explanation:
o junta hermética. Para el caso, sería una conexión con bridas y junta estanca, para conectar el equipo presurizador para la prueba neumática de estanqueidad (a 20 mbar), del recipiente del filtro.
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4junta estanca
Walter Blass
1 +2asiento de obturación
andres-larsen
Summary of reference entries provided
Dichtsitzprüfgerät = probador de estanqueidad
andres-larsen

  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asiento de obturación


Explanation:
Med. / Pharm. / Pat. - ProZ.com
www.proz.com/?sp=mt&eid_s...
German to Spanish, Dichtheit · estanqueidad · Med. / Pharm. / Pat. (DE->ES/EN ... German to Spanish, Dichtsitz · asiento de obturación · Med. / Pharm. / Pat.

X-plore 4390
www.keison.co.uk/.../XPlore4390Manual.pdf -
PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Dichtsitz ist in Ordnung, wenn keine Luft einströmt. Ausatmen: die Luft .... contra la superficie del asiento para garantizar la estanqueidad. Inspección visual de la ...


andres-larsen
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por ayudar!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Bouvier: sí o asiento hermético
0 min

agree  Javier Munoz: Asiento de estanqueidad
30 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
junta estanca


Explanation:
o junta hermética. Para el caso, sería una conexión con bridas y junta estanca, para conectar el equipo presurizador para la prueba neumática de estanqueidad (a 20 mbar), del recipiente del filtro.


Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu ayuda!





Reference comments


13 mins
Reference: Dichtsitzprüfgerät = probador de estanqueidad

Reference information:
Armaturenerneuerung im Schieberhaus der Rurtalsperre ...
www.unitracc.de/.../armaturenerneuerung-im-schie...
Inspeccion; ***Prueba de estanqueidad · Clasificacion y evaluacion · >> Más .... Durch den am Dichtsitz*** des Kegelstrahlschiebers entstehenden Unterdruck wird ...

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search