Vorkommen

Spanish translation: presencia

15:26 Mar 5, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Nutrition / En una tabla alimenticia
German term or phrase: Vorkommen
Vorkommen

Vitamin A-Lieferanten Vitamin K-Lieferanten Vitamin E-Lieferanten

Vitamin C-Lieferanten Vitamin D-Lieferanten Vitamin B2-Lieferanten

Vitamin B2-Lieferanten

Vitamin B2-Lieferanten

Vitamin B2-Lieferanten


2. Funktionen

Vitaminen dienen dem Körper als Regierstoffe

Vitamine erfüllen im Körper ganz spezielle Aufgaben:
[...]
isa_g
Spanish translation:presencia
Explanation:
./.
Selected response from:

suirpwb (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2presencia
suirpwb (X)
5Componentes
Walter Blass


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presencia


Explanation:
./.

suirpwb (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  me11e
2 mins

agree  Teresa Mozo
8 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Componentes


Explanation:
entran en la composición, las citadas vitaminas

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search