Quark

Spanish translation: Quark

15:54 May 17, 2016
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Nutrition
German term or phrase: Quark
Optimal sind dafür Butter, Sahne, Käse und auch Joghurt- oder Quarkvarianten.

¿Cómo traduciríais "Quark"? ¿Requesón, cuajada, queso fresco...? ¿O no lo traduciriríais?

¡Muchas gracias!
isa_g
Spanish translation:Quark
Explanation:
¡con muchos gusto, gracias isa!
Selected response from:

karin mo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Quark
karin mo
4cuajada, requesón
agapanto


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuajada, requesón


Explanation:
por estos lares se lo conoce con estos términos, todo depende para quién estés traduciendo

agapanto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Löffler: Si, aunque yo me inclinaría por requesón.
1 min
  -> gracias, querida Ulrike, como dije antes: todo depende para quién traduces, por estas latitudes decimos; "cuajadita fresca"

disagree  Carlos Cibrián Uhalte: No estoy seguro de como traducirlo, pero la CUAJADA es otra cosa y se hace con otro proceso
17 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Quark


Explanation:
¡con muchos gusto, gracias isa!

karin mo
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias a ti!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search