Herunterhängen

Spanish translation: que cuelge hacia abajo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Herunterhängen
Spanish translation:que cuelge hacia abajo
Entered by: Mozart (X)

07:56 Apr 15, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Herunterhängen
• Herunterhängen des Elektrokabels vermeiden!


• Überprüfen Sie regelmäßig, ob das elektrische Kabel nicht beschädigt ist. Bei Beschädigung des Kabels oder des Gerätes darf dieses keinesfalls benutzt werden
Mozart (X)
que cuelge hacia abajo
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1que cuelge hacia abajo
------ (X)
4evitar que el cable eléctrico cuelgue
ingridbram
4quedar colgando
René Cofré Baeza


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Herunterhängen
que cuelge hacia abajo


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Herunterhängen
quedar colgando


Explanation:
Se refiere a evitar dejar el cable "expuesto" , ya que puede causar un accidente porque alguien tropieza en él, etc.

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 104

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evitar que el cable eléctrico cuelgue


Explanation:
Más sencillo.

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search