Einmalgebrauch

Spanish translation: desechable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einmalgebrauch
Spanish translation:desechable
Entered by: Mozart (X)

08:20 Apr 15, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Einmalgebrauch
Sie können jedoch auch Papierfilter der Größe 1 x 4 für den Einmalgebrauch einsetzen
Mozart (X)
desechable
Explanation:
Puede utilizar filtros desechables ...
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9desechable
René Cofré Baeza
5 +1de usar y tirar/de un sólo uso
Carmen Álvarez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
desechable


Explanation:
Puede utilizar filtros desechables ...

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  janago: Sí, de usa y tirar, pero me parece mejor hablar de desechable.
2 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  ------ (X)
9 mins
  -> gracias :- )

agree  biggi1: de un solo uso
37 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Monika Nospak
4 hrs
  -> Danke Monika!

agree  ingridbram
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Giovanni Rengifo
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Karin.
9 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  agapanto
15 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de usar y tirar/de un sólo uso


Explanation:
Puede usar filtros de papel de usar y tirar/de un sólo uso.

Tan válida como la anterior que han propuesto.

Carmen Álvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agiriano
16 hrs
  -> Gracias :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search