Pflegeerfordernis

Spanish translation: exigencias en cuanto al cuidado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pflegeerfordernis
Spanish translation:exigencias en cuanto al cuidado
Entered by: Mozart (X)

08:56 Apr 26, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Pflegeerfordernis
Edelstahl – Material und Pflege

Aus aktuellem Anlass weisen wir auf die Pflegeerfordernis bei Edelstahl-Produkten hin
Mozart (X)
exigencias en cuanto al cuidado
Explanation:
Saludos.
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4necesidad en el cuidado
kunstkoenigin
4exigencias en cuanto al cuidado
------ (X)
2instrucciones de uso
Rosmu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
necesidad en el cuidado


Explanation:
necesidad en el cuidado / lustrado

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exigencias en cuanto al cuidado


Explanation:
Saludos.

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 213

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
instrucciones de uso


Explanation:
Esta es mi propuesta...

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search