Begriffsunsicherheit

Spanish translation: un gran inexactitud de definición

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Begriffsunsicherheit
Spanish translation:un gran inexactitud de definición
Entered by: Mozart (X)

09:00 Apr 26, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Begriffsunsicherheit
Hinsichtlich des Begriffes „Edelstahl“ existiert leider eine große Begriffsunsicherheit
Mozart (X)
un gran inexactitud de definición
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2un gran inexactitud de definición
------ (X)
4confusión
Fernando Toledo
4suscita muchas dudas, mucha inseguridad
janago
4acero inoxidable
kunstkoenigin
2baja fiabilidad
Rosmu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acero inoxidable


Explanation:
acero fino

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un gran inexactitud de definición


Explanation:
Saludos

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
3 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Danke!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suscita muchas dudas, mucha inseguridad


Explanation:
El término "acero fino" suscita muchas dudas / crea incertidumbre

janago
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
confusión


Explanation:
sobre la definición de "acero fino" hay una gran confusión/incertidumbre


Gruß



Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
baja fiabilidad


Explanation:
Respecto del término..., lamentablemente, existe una baja fiabilidad.

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search