Aus aktuellem Anlass

Spanish translation: En relación al tema que nos concierne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aus aktuellem Anlass
Spanish translation:En relación al tema que nos concierne
Entered by: Mozart (X)

13:31 Apr 26, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Aus aktuellem Anlass
Aus aktuellem Anlass weisen wir auf die Pflegeerfordernis bei Edelstahl-Produkten hin
Mozart (X)
En relación al tema que nos concierne
Explanation:
En relación al tema que nos concierne, queremos hacer hincapié en...
Selected response from:

Rosmu
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4A causa de los últimos acontecimientos
------ (X)
4Por motivos actuales
Gisel Moya Knautz
2En relación al tema que nos concierne
Rosmu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A causa de los últimos acontecimientos


Explanation:
Saludos.

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 213

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Por motivos actuales


Explanation:
Otra opción más...suerte!

Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
En relación al tema que nos concierne


Explanation:
En relación al tema que nos concierne, queremos hacer hincapié en...

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search