ist es nicht zu vermeiden

Spanish translation: es inevitable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ist es nicht zu vermeiden
Spanish translation:es inevitable
Entered by: Mozart (X)

13:32 Apr 26, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: ist es nicht zu vermeiden
Trotz aller Sorgfalt bei der Verarbeitung ist es nicht zu vermeiden, dass z.B. bei Frontbügeln die Schweißnähte wegen der Oberflächenspannungen des Materials in diesem Bereich und durch äußere Beschädigungen besonders gefährdet sind

No se debe evitar??? no tiene sentido
Mozart (X)
es inevitable
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7es inevitable
------ (X)
4 +4es inevitable
Fernando Toledo
3no hay que olvidar
Rosmu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
es inevitable


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
1 min
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
5 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Deschant
23 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Karin.
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Javier Munoz
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
es inevitable


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-26 13:36:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hola...hola...soy el eco....eco...eco...

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
0 min

agree  Deschant
22 mins

agree  Giovanni Rengifo
54 mins

agree  Karin.
2 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no hay que olvidar


Explanation:
...no hay que olvidar que...

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search