unter dem Label

Spanish translation: con el sello

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unter dem Label
Spanish translation:con el sello
Entered by: Fernando Toledo

09:18 Nov 15, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: unter dem Label
Einführung und Vertrieb von Leasingmodellen und Autokauffinanzierungen unter dem Label Ferrari Financial Services durch die autorisierten Vertragspartner der x
Katja Pablos
con el sello
Explanation:
+

cuidado con los unter y los under no siempre significan debajo o bajo.

Saludos
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
Me gusta tu solución, Gracias Toledo!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1con el sello
Fernando Toledo
4 +1bajo la marca
Evelina Blumenkranz


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bajo la marca


Explanation:


Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oliver_otto: También podemos decir "con" la marca.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con el sello


Explanation:
+

cuidado con los unter y los under no siempre significan debajo o bajo.

Saludos

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Me gusta tu solución, Gracias Toledo!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evelina Blumenkranz: Me parece una buena opción, y gracias por la sugerencia de "unter", pero en este caso lo escribí porque considero que es correcto.
38 mins
  -> Sí, es que curiosamente estoy corrigiendo un doc donde constantemente traducen "bajo el capítulo" en vez de "en el capítulo"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search