Vermittlung

Spanish translation: negociación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vermittlung
Spanish translation:negociación
Entered by: Translation1 (X)

13:19 Jan 22, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Vermittlung
Suche und Vermittlung von Gewerbeimmobilien, Bauleistungen.
Translation1 (X)
negociación
Explanation:
Asesoramiento en la búsqueda y negociación con inversores privados...

Búsqueda y negociación de los locales (www.k-buy.com/es/servicios/servicios/k-office.php)

Empresa venezolana especializada en bienes raíces, negociación de inmuebles, propiedades, terrenos, plantas industriales, avalúos, consultoría inmobiliaria, ... (buscador.infoguia.net/Comercio_ _Industria_y_Negocios/Bienes_Raices/ - 162k -)

Selected response from:

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2negociación
Evelina Blumenkranz
4facilitar, proporcionar
Gely
4mediación
Santiago García Gavín
4corretaje
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corretaje


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-01-22 13:31:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MYJMK online Wörterbuch spanisch deutsch, diccionario aleman ...
phrase: 'neutral', results for string 'Vermittlung' (20 results): ... 13. el corretaje · die Vermittlungsgebühr. 14. la central telefónica ...
www.myjmk.com/index.php?tsearch=Vermittlung& tdir=2&tselective=off&tphrase=off&toffset=974934

NICE CLASSIFICATION
... 36, [de], Vermittlung von Versicherungen und Lebensversicherungen, Pensions-, Renten-, Spar-, Investment ... [es], servicios de corretaje de aseguramiento y de seguros ...
www.patitia.net/cgi-bin/ nice_get_tr.pl?de&3411&36

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
negociación


Explanation:
Asesoramiento en la búsqueda y negociación con inversores privados...

Búsqueda y negociación de los locales (www.k-buy.com/es/servicios/servicios/k-office.php)

Empresa venezolana especializada en bienes raíces, negociación de inmuebles, propiedades, terrenos, plantas industriales, avalúos, consultoría inmobiliaria, ... (buscador.infoguia.net/Comercio_ _Industria_y_Negocios/Bienes_Raices/ - 162k -)



Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emili
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Emili.

agree  Egmont
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, avrvm.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mediación


Explanation:
mediación en cuanto intermediarios

Santiago García Gavín
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facilitar, proporcionar


Explanation:
es difícil encontrar el sustantivo apropiado, yo lo haría con verbo:

"buscamos y facilitamos..."

Gely
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search