Hörsprechgarnitur

Spanish translation: juego de micrófono y auriculares

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hörsprechgarnitur
Spanish translation:juego de micrófono y auriculares
Entered by: smoralestrad

17:42 Jan 21, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Hörsprechgarnitur
Die unter Volsschutzanzügen eingesetzten Feuerwehrpersonen werden mit einer Hörsprechgarnitur ausgerüstet, damit sie jederzeit mit der Einsatzleitung über Funk in Sprechkontakt bleiben.
Susana
juego de micrófono y de auriculares
Explanation:
serán equipados de un juego de micrófono y de auricular. Pienso que en este caso se puede dejar "juego" y traducir por "serán equipados de un micrófono y de auriculares" o auricular.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2juego de micrófono y de auriculares
sercominter
4casco con micrófono
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
casco con micrófono


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
juego de micrófono y de auriculares


Explanation:
serán equipados de un juego de micrófono y de auricular. Pienso que en este caso se puede dejar "juego" y traducir por "serán equipados de un micrófono y de auriculares" o auricular.

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Gómez (X)
10 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  ibrines (X)
2 hrs
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search