körperliche Belastung

Spanish translation: esfuerzo físico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:körperliche Belastung
Spanish translation:esfuerzo físico
Entered by: wrtransco

20:55 Apr 25, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: körperliche Belastung
cansancio corporal o hay una mejor expresion
Traduset (X)
esfuerzo físico
Explanation:
mehr Kontext wäre schön...
Selected response from:

wrtransco
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4esfuerzo físico
wrtransco
4Carga corporal
MERod


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Carga corporal


Explanation:
Traducción literal. Sin más contexto no es posible dar otras opciones.

Espero que te sirva


MERod
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esfuerzo físico


Explanation:
mehr Kontext wäre schön...

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search