Carving boomt weiter - Langlauf auf dem Vormarsch

Spanish translation: C. sigue en auge, la carrera de fondo gana terreno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Carving boomt weiter - Langlauf auf dem Vormarsch
Spanish translation:C. sigue en auge, la carrera de fondo gana terreno
Entered by: agapanto

15:56 Jan 7, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Carving boomt weiter - Langlauf auf dem Vormarsch
y ese guión? estaría bien con coma o -.....-?
Traduset (X)
C. sigue en auge, la carrera de fondo gana terreno
Explanation:
es otra opción
Selected response from:

agapanto
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1C. sigue en auge, la carrera de fondo gana terreno
agapanto
4Carving sigue prosperando-(El) esquí de fondo está avanzando
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Carving sigue prosperando-(El) esquí de fondo está avanzando


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3922

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
C. sigue en auge, la carrera de fondo gana terreno


Explanation:
es otra opción

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 680
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search