Beim Aushängeschild, dem Race-Bereich,

Spanish translation: junto al letrero, en el área de carreras

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beim Aushängeschild, dem Race-Bereich,
Spanish translation:junto al letrero, en el área de carreras
Entered by: analisa

22:27 Jan 17, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Beim Aushängeschild, dem Race-Bereich,
, arbeiten die mit Profirennläufern am Fine-Tuning

Racing
xxxTraduset
junto al letrero, en el área de carreras
Explanation:
suertee!
Selected response from:

analisa
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4junto al letrero, en el área de carreras
analisa
3Junto al cartel colgante, en la zona de carreras,
Mario Le?n


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Junto al cartel colgante, en la zona de carreras,


Explanation:
trabajan los que ponen a punto a los corredores profesionales...
Pero, claro, falta un buen cacho de frase...

Mario Le?n
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1747

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
junto al letrero, en el área de carreras


Explanation:
suertee!

analisa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search