torsionsteifigkeit

Spanish translation: resistencia a la torsión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:torsionsteifigkeit
Spanish translation:resistencia a la torsión
Entered by: ernst

23:12 Jan 17, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: torsionsteifigkeit
deportes, esquís
Traduset (X)
resistencia a la torsión
Explanation:
Würde gerne dabei sein, wir haben hier 35 Grad C.
Selected response from:

ernst
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rigidez de torsion
juan gonzalez
5resistencia a la torsión
ernst
4rigidez a la torsión
Juan Carlstein


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rigidez de torsion


Explanation:
tan simple...por lo de steiigketi, que es rigidez

juan gonzalez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resistencia a la torsión


Explanation:
Würde gerne dabei sein, wir haben hier 35 Grad C.

ernst
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rigidez a la torsión


Explanation:
¡suerte!

Juan Carlstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 721




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search