Fitness-Ski-Kollektion

Spanish translation: colección para esquí y "fitness"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fitness-Ski-Kollektion
Spanish translation:colección para esquí y "fitness"
Entered by: Raúl Neumann (X)

16:16 Jan 18, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Fitness-Ski-Kollektion
lo dejarías así una colección de Fitness-Ski??
Traduset (X)
colección para esquí y "fitness"
Explanation:
fitness no lo traduzco; ski, sí
Selected response from:

Raúl Neumann (X)
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5colección para esquí y "fitness"
Raúl Neumann (X)
4Kollektion, con k, no sé.
José Antonio V.


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kollektion, con k, no sé.


Explanation:
Colección Fitness-ski, me parece mejor.
Colección, conjunto, equipo Bienestar y Esqui, o Buena forma y Esqui, me parece otra posibilidad.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 17:09:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fitness-Ski

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 74

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
colección para esquí y "fitness"


Explanation:
fitness no lo traduzco; ski, sí

Raúl Neumann (X)
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search