ermüden (Haut)

Spanish translation: Al reducir su ritmo el proceso natural de renovación ....

17:08 May 7, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Haut
German term or phrase: ermüden (Haut)
Hautcreme: Ermüdet der natürliche Erneuerungsprozeß der Haut, lösen sich verhornte Zellen nicht mehr so leicht von der Oberhaut, die Hornschicht verdickt und die Zellen verlieren den Anstoss, sich im normalen Rhythmus zu teilen. Si el proceso natural de la renovación de la piel se cansa ?? fatiga??
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:Al reducir su ritmo el proceso natural de renovación ....
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cuando el proceso natural de la renovación dérmica
Christiane Brüggemann
4Al reducir su ritmo el proceso natural de renovación ....
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Al reducir su ritmo el proceso natural de renovación ....


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3922
Grading comment
vielen Dank

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuando el proceso natural de la renovación dérmica


Explanation:
se vaya retardando...

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 663




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search