DFÜ

Spanish translation: teletransmisión de datos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:DFÜ
Spanish translation:teletransmisión de datos
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

20:32 Jun 6, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Software/archivo de ayuda Data Becker
German term or phrase: DFÜ
nBitte überprüfen Sie die DFÜ-Einstellungen."
6155 "Es ist ein Verbindungsfehler am Server aufgetreten!"
6156 "Bei der Übertragung der Updatedatei ist ein Fehler aufgetreten!"
6157 "Soll die Übertragung abgebrochen werden?"
Guillermo de la Puerta
teletransmisión de datos
Explanation:
o telecomunicación de datos.
DFÜ: Datenfernübertragung
Übertragung: transmisión
Fernübertragung: teletransmisión
Selected response from:

Mariano Grynszpan
Grading comment
Gracias :-) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Bitte im Glossary nachschauen. Die Frage wurde schon zig-Mal gestellt
Karlo Heppner
5 +2transmisión de datos
izy
4 +1teletransmisión de datos
Mariano Grynszpan
5Acceso telefónico a redes
Minel Núñez Buchillón
5Configuraciones del acceso a red telefónica
ingridbram
4Datenfernuebertragung - Teletransmisión de datos
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transmisión de datos


Explanation:
DFÜ= Datenfernübertragung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-06 20:35:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la configuración de la transmisión de datos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-06 20:57:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

quiza te ayude:

http://www.spantrax.de/Ressourcen/WORDLIST_DE-ES.pdf



izy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days 2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teletransmisión de datos


Explanation:
o telecomunicación de datos.
DFÜ: Datenfernübertragung
Übertragung: transmisión
Fernübertragung: teletransmisión

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 667
Grading comment
Gracias :-) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: :-)
9 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Datenfernuebertragung - Teletransmisión de datos


Explanation:
Dic. Mink


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acceso telefónico a redes


Explanation:
Así viene traducido en la versión en español de Windows

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-06 20:55:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En Sudamérica...
http://www.dic.uchile.cl/conmutado/nt/acceso.html
En España
http://www.arsys.es/soporte/configuracion/accesoredes.htm


    Reference: http://www.asturnet.es/configura/conexion/win95x.html
Minel Núñez Buchillón
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 270

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bitte im Glossary nachschauen. Die Frage wurde schon zig-Mal gestellt


Explanation:
Ich hätte gut Lust, die Frage zu squashen.
Liebe Grüße
Karlo

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Minel Núñez Buchillón: Gracias KARLO, tienes razón, http://www.proz.com/kudoz/221947
1 hr

agree  Egmont
9 hrs

agree  Gilbor: was bedeutet denn "squashen"???
16 hrs
  -> Die Frage löschen.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Configuraciones del acceso a red telefónica


Explanation:
DFÜ - Einstellungen

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search