Zähflüssigkeit (Hilfe mit Satz)

Spanish translation: espesura o densidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zähflüssigkeit (Hilfe mit Satz)
Spanish translation:espesura o densidad
Entered by: Montse P.

15:54 Nov 25, 2013
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Zähflüssigkeit (Hilfe mit Satz)
Die Viskosität eines Heißleims bezeichnet die Zähflüssigkeit des Klebstoffs bei Verarbeitungstemperatur.

Ich kann ja nicht 2mal viscosidad schreiben. Gäbe es da einen anderen Begriff?
Danke!
kadu
Spain
espesura o densidad
Explanation:
Es el nivel de densidad del líquido
Selected response from:

Montse P.
Spain
Grading comment
Densidad me parece perfecto. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Viscosidad
tradukwk2
4espesura o densidad
Montse P.
3adherencia / consistencia / densidad
Patricia Blanco Dominguez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adherencia / consistencia / densidad


Explanation:
Una opción


    Reference: http://www.sinonimia.net/sinonimos/busqueda-palabras/viscosi...
Patricia Blanco Dominguez
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espesura o densidad


Explanation:
Es el nivel de densidad del líquido


    Reference: http://es.thefreedictionary.com/espesura
    Reference: http://es.thefreedictionary.com/viscosidad
Montse P.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Densidad me parece perfecto. Gracias a todos.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search