Stuckmarmoreinlagen

Spanish translation: incrustaciones de mármol estucado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stuckmarmoreinlagen
Spanish translation:incrustaciones de mármol estucado
Entered by: agapanto

18:21 Dec 23, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Stuckmarmoreinlagen
arte pinturas
Traduset (X)
incrustaciones de mármol estucado
Explanation:
no conozco mucho del tema pero a lo mejor te ayuda...
Feliz Nochebuena y un excelente 2004!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

agapanto
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS y feliz NAVIDAD!!!
hasta pronto!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1incrustaciones de mármol estucado
agapanto
4 +1insertos de mármol en pedazos
Ryszard Matuszewski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insertos de mármol en pedazos


Explanation:
.

Ryszard Matuszewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Masante
1 day 19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incrustaciones de mármol estucado


Explanation:
no conozco mucho del tema pero a lo mejor te ayuda...
Feliz Nochebuena y un excelente 2004!!!!!!!!

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 680
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS y feliz NAVIDAD!!!
hasta pronto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Masante
1 day 18 hrs
  -> ml gracias y feliz Navidad!!!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search