International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

studienversch

Spanish translation: Plan de estudios experimental

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:studienversch
Spanish translation:Plan de estudios experimental
Entered by: Fernando Toledo

12:28 Jan 19, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: studienversch
diplom de universidad
slm
Plan de estudios experimental
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Plan de estudios experimental
Fernando Toledo
4ver frase
raulruiz
3Experimental Studies
Raquel Dominguez


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Experimental Studies


Explanation:
Not being an expert, this is the closest I can get. It was difficult! No doubt other translators can give better possibilities.

Raquel Dominguez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
i would like to have the answer in spanish, please

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaky: Estudios experimentales
2 mins

disagree  ingpez: Not at all
10 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: i would like to have the answer in spanish, please

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver frase


Explanation:
He encontrado esto en internet:
"Studienversuch
Beschreibung: Ein Studienversuch ist eine befristet eingerichtete Studienrichtung."
A ver si esto te ayuda algo.


raulruiz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 293
Grading comment
gracias, he rechazado la respuesta para seguir buscando ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ingpez: Ja aber....auf Spanisch?
5 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: gracias, he rechazado la respuesta para seguir buscando ;)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plan de estudios experimental


Explanation:
una opción

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1416
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingpez: stimmt
0 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search