leichten Schwung

Spanish translation: leve movimiento

11:55 Dec 8, 2016
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: leichten Schwung
Es geht um eine Haarglättbürste:
"Sie können leichte Wellen für mehr Volumen frisieren, indem Sie kurz vor den Haarspitzen das Gerät nach innen oder außen (je nach gewünschter Wellenart) drehen.
So erhalten Sie einen leichten Schwung in den Haaren."

Danke!
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:leve movimiento
Explanation:
Una idea.
Selected response from:

Goldmann Susan
Argentina
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle für eure Hilfe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2leve movimiento
Goldmann Susan
4una ligera curvatura
Javier Munoz


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leve movimiento


Explanation:
Una idea.

Goldmann Susan
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle für eure Hilfe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Dahl: o sútil movimiento
20 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  nahuelhuapi: ligero movimiento. ¡Un saludo!
1 day 4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias! ¡Saludos!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una ligera curvatura


Explanation:
O un curvado ligero del cabello

Un saludo

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search