Werkskundendienst

Spanish translation: Servicio de atención al cliente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werkskundendienst
Spanish translation:Servicio de atención al cliente
Entered by: Mozart (X)

09:36 Apr 4, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Werkskundendienst
Sollte es einmal vorkommen, dass Ihr C-Gerät einen Defekt hat, wenden Sie sich bitte an Ihren Cloer-Fachhändler oder an den C-Werkskundendienst.
Mozart (X)
Servicio de atención al cliente
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Servicio de atención al cliente
Egmont
4servicio de atención al cliente para profesionales
------ (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Servicio de atención al cliente


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin: del fabricante
31 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amable aportación :-)

agree  janago: Sí, al decir que es de Cloer ya se sabe que es de esa casa o del fabricante
38 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amable aportación :-)

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicio de atención al cliente para profesionales


Explanation:
Creo que Werkskunden son los que compran en fábrica, osea, no el cliente final.
Vaillant: Kundendienst
... Kundendienst. Wir unterstützen Sie Non-Stop! Der Vaillant Werkskundendienst:
Service von Profis für Profis. Während der Garantiezeit sorgt der ...
www.vaillant.ch/ folder.php?folder_where_from=default&folder_default_netfolderID=10344 - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 213




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search