aufgesetzten

Spanish translation: puesta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufgesetzten
Spanish translation:puesta
Entered by: Mozart (X)

12:57 Apr 4, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: aufgesetzten
- Benutzen Sie das Gerät nie ohne aufgesetzten Deckel und nie ohne Mixeraufsatz
Mozart (X)
puesta
Explanation:
sin la tapa puesta
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3puesta
------ (X)
4 +1colocada
aykon


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
puesta


Explanation:
sin la tapa puesta

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaelSB: Sí, colocada o puesta. Sin ánimos de polemizar, quizá la consulta de un simple diccionario pueda resolver esta sencilla "duda" :-)
34 mins
  -> Bueno, pero el tema no es tan sencillo tampoco. Morir con las botas puestas y la corbata colocada...Depende un poco de la tapa.:)

agree  agiriano
6 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo.:)

agree  biggi1: puesta
5 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colocada


Explanation:
oder
sin colocar la tapa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-04-04 13:18:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sin haber colocado la tapa

aykon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
53 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search