Markierungspunkte

Spanish translation: marcas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Markierungspunkte
Spanish translation:marcas
Entered by: Mozart (X)

12:59 Apr 4, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Markierungspunkte
Drehen Sie den Mixeraufsatz so dass die Markierungspunkte (Pfeile) von dem Behälter und dem Motorblock aufeinander liegen.
Mozart (X)
marcas
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2marcas
------ (X)
4(flechas) indicadoras / indicadores
Gisel Moya Knautz
4puntos de marcación
aykon


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marcas


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 213

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agiriano
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, agiriano.

agree  Egmont
21 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puntos de marcación


Explanation:
check google

aykon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ------ (X): Ich hab mal google gecheckt, "puntos de marcación" nur 23 hits. Marcación ist was anderes. Und puntos zusammen mit flechas...
17 mins

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(flechas) indicadoras / indicadores


Explanation:
otra opción...Suerte!

Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search