Zellpellet

Spanish translation: sedimiento de células

09:03 Nov 26, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Patents / Genética
German term or phrase: Zellpellet
En la frase
Das Zellpellet wird in 500 ↓l Puffer 1 (cytosolishe Proteine) oder 2 (100 mM Kaliumphosphat-Puffer pH7,9; 1% Triton X-100) (Gesamtproteine) aufgenommen, un es wird 1 ↓l 500 mM PMSF in Isopropanol zugegeben.

¿Zellpellet es sedimento celular?
Nuria Bueno
Spain
Spanish translation:sedimiento de células
Explanation:

Espero que te ayude:

http://www.millipore.com/publications.nsf/a73664f9f981af8c85...$FILE/3244icesupp.pdf
Selected response from:

Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sedimiento de células
Maria Bellido Lois
4sedimento, "pellet", de células
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sedimento, "pellet", de células


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sedimiento de células


Explanation:

Espero que te ayude:

http://www.millipore.com/publications.nsf/a73664f9f981af8c85...$FILE/3244icesupp.pdf

Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search