fühlbar

Spanish translation: tangible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fühlbar
Spanish translation:tangible
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

15:53 Mar 11, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
German term or phrase: fühlbar
Energie wird fülbar. Estoy traduciendo una edición especial de una compañia alemana y he traducido esta frase asi: energía que se siente. Está correcto?? o que me sugieren. Muchas gracias
gcastro07
tangible
Explanation:
Yo usaría "energía tangible"
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
energia tangible me parece muy apropiado. Mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tangible
Yaotl Altan
5sensible
Walter Blass
4 +1perceptible
Detlef Aberle
4palpable
Isabel Vilalta


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tangible


Explanation:
Yo usaría "energía tangible"

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
energia tangible me parece muy apropiado. Mil gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por su ayuda


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: si suena bien!
15 mins

agree  Gerhard Kassner (X)
1 hr

agree  nahuelhuapi
4 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perceptible


Explanation:
Es otra posibilidad que personalmente me gusta más: La energía se puede percibir. Saludos

Detlef Aberle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liselotte K. de Hennig
20 mins
  -> Gracias Liselotte

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
palpable


Explanation:
Otra opción :-)

Isabel Vilalta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sensible


Explanation:
La energía se está volviendo sensible.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search