Tankkarte

Spanish translation: Tarjeta de Gasolina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tankkarte
Spanish translation:Tarjeta de Gasolina
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel (X)

19:14 Jun 20, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
German term or phrase: Tankkarte
Normativa interna que regula la concesión de coches de empresa

Im Rahmen des Full-Service-Leistung übernimmt die Firma folgende Kosten:

• Kfz-Steuer, Versicherung, GEZ, Reparaturen, Wartung, TÜV/ASU, Reifen für Sommer/Winter inkl. Lagerung, Tankkarten.
Blanca Garcia
Spain
Carta/Carnet/Tabela/Tarjeta de Gasolina
Explanation:
Es una carta/carnet/tarjeta in forma de una tabela para registrar cuando y cuanta gasolina tomada para recibir el dinero de la empresa para gasolina tomada.

I hope that my Spanish can be understood.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tarjeta de aprovisionamiento de combustible
Fabio Descalzi
4Carta/Carnet/Tabela/Tarjeta de Gasolina
Wenjer Leuschel (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Carta/Carnet/Tabela/Tarjeta de Gasolina


Explanation:
Es una carta/carnet/tarjeta in forma de una tabela para registrar cuando y cuanta gasolina tomada para recibir el dinero de la empresa para gasolina tomada.

I hope that my Spanish can be understood.

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarjeta de aprovisionamiento de combustible


Explanation:
;-)

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search