Sternpunktmotor

Spanish translation: Motor con punto neutro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sternpunktmotor
Spanish translation:Motor con punto neutro
Entered by: Rodolfo Bece (X)

16:22 Feb 11, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Druckverarbeitungssysteme
German term or phrase: Sternpunktmotor
Sternpunktmotor

(sin contexto, aparece en una lista Excel)
Rodolfo Bece (X)
Germany
Motor con punto neutro
Explanation:
Sternpunkt-(Leiter, Motor, Transformator, Klemme) es una término eléctrico habitual y significa punto neutro.

Ref.: Ernst

Un saludo,

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Motor con punto neutro
Javier Munoz
4motor radial o en estrella
Pedro Zimmer


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor radial o en estrella


Explanation:
Supongo que se trata de un "Sternmotor". El "Sternpunktmotor" no existe como tal.

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Motor con punto neutro


Explanation:
Sternpunkt-(Leiter, Motor, Transformator, Klemme) es una término eléctrico habitual y significa punto neutro.

Ref.: Ernst

Un saludo,

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search