Farbannahme

Spanish translation: absorción del color

18:19 Jun 1, 2016
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / Tintas de impresión
German term or phrase: Farbannahme
Druckprimer zur Verbesserung der Farbausbeute und der Farbannahme sowie der Substrathaftung bei Verwendung von wasserbasierten Tinten zur Bedruckung von Papieren und Kartonagen, z.B. Wellpappe, Tragetaschen und Tissues.

Verbesserung der Farbausbeute

Verbesserung der Farbannahme

Verbesserung der Farbechtheit von gefärbtem Papier in Kontakt mit Lebensmitteln nach DIN EN 646

gute Substrathaftung
Guillermo de la Puerta
Spanish translation:absorción del color
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Saludos
Guillermo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1absorción del color
Teresa Mozo
4 +1registro de colores
David Hollywood


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registro de colores


Explanation:
diría yo

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  insighted: Casi que no.
5 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
absorción del color


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Saludos
Guillermo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alois Palacios
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search