Ruhetönung

Spanish translation: disposición relajada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ruhetönung
Spanish translation:disposición relajada

21:41 Apr 13, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Psychology / self-help
German term or phrase: Ruhetönung
Wenn Sie diese Übung einige Zeit trainiert haben, genügt das Wort "Ruhe", um die Ruhetönung herzustellen.

Danke!
xxxjcid
disposición relajada
Explanation:
tranquila
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estado de tranquilidad/descanso
biggi1
4 +1disposición relajada
xxx------


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ruhetönung
disposición relajada


Explanation:
tranquila

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
9 hrs

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ruhetönung
estado de tranquilidad/descanso


Explanation:
basta con la palabra "tranquilidad/descanso" para establecer el estado de tranquilidad/descanso

biggi1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx.xyz
1 day 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search