gegenforderungen/ZURÜCKBEHALTUNGSRECHT

Spanish translation: créditos (del arrendatario) contra el arrendador/DERECHO DE RETENCION

19:25 Feb 25, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
German term or phrase: gegenforderungen/ZURÜCKBEHALTUNGSRECHT
DIE MIETER KANN GEGENüBER MIETFORDERUNGEN UND GEGENFORDERUNGEN NUR AUFRECHNEN ODER EIN ZURÜCKBEHALTUNGSRECHT AUSÜBEN!
adt3
Spanish translation:créditos (del arrendatario) contra el arrendador/DERECHO DE RETENCION
Explanation:
"Gegenforderungen" (BGB) se refiere a créditos que el arrendatario pudiere tener contra el arrendador, lo que le daría derecho a compensarlos ("aufrechnen") o ejercer un derecho de retención (Becher)("Zurückbehaltungsrecht")
Selected response from:

rowidal
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4contrarreclamaciones/ derecho de retención
Christiane Brüggemann
5créditos (del arrendatario) contra el arrendador/DERECHO DE RETENCION
rowidal


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contrarreclamaciones/ derecho de retención


Explanation:
s. Becher

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
26 mins
  -> Vielen Dank

agree  Andrea Martínez
2 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank

agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
21 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank

agree  Tradjur
3 days 14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
créditos (del arrendatario) contra el arrendador/DERECHO DE RETENCION


Explanation:
"Gegenforderungen" (BGB) se refiere a créditos que el arrendatario pudiere tener contra el arrendador, lo que le daría derecho a compensarlos ("aufrechnen") o ejercer un derecho de retención (Becher)("Zurückbehaltungsrecht")


rowidal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search